Monday, December 19, 2011

To live free and alive

It felt so good to feel alive and free. even though there are problems that came across you, it makes you strong and wise as a person. Live your life to the fullest! :)

Saturday, December 10, 2011

Lunar Eclipse for the first time!

i'm so happy that for the first time i've witnessed how the moon passed behind the Earth and the grounds are surrounded with fog. People outside are all looking up in the sky and wearing those sweet smile in their face. As you looked up all you can notice is the moon in the middle of the dark sky. It's amazing! For once in my life i see an eclipse. It;s like a dream come true. wanna know why? coz' i'm fond of the MOON, STARS, METEORS and PLANETS! so since i was young i always like to hear stories about the moon. For me these are lucky charms! because it's not a usual thing to see. So hope you guys had your wish! :) Ciao.

Good morning! on Twitpic

Good morning! on Twitpic

i wake up early this morning and the first thing i saw was this flower! :) i feel like it made my day plus the cold weather, it feels so good to lay down and cuddle with your pillows and bears. had my breakfast in bed. watched the sun as it rises. This was one of the Priceless moment of a person. Having quality time with YOURSELF. It is very important to treat yourself once in a while. Having your Privacy is Feeling the world and appreciating little things around you.

Sunday, December 4, 2011

fall in love too easy

Sometimes it took a month, a week, a day or even an hour to really get to know a person and it's the same with falling in love to a person.

How was my day???

So far so good! Had my breakfast and went to my friends house and chat for a minute, share thoughts and laugh with what had happened last night. Then unexpectedly, i saw a friend [ :') ] in a ministore a while ago, i bought my shampoo, you know. and that friend probably will buy cigars or whatever. I think it made my day. Gosh. i just realized that he is so damn HOT! with that hair. Anyways, and i get ready, take a bath, get dressed and put some make up on and i'm off to the market to get some repairs on my shoes, I looked for a trike, and then he was there sitting in a trike that i was supposed to rent on to ride me to the market. ( my heart goes like this- tug,tug,tug,tug so fast...)

so teenager! lol! But i'm happy! a simple smile and look! made me feel i'm alive. :)

Friday, December 2, 2011

Every girl has 3 guys in her life....


Have you ever been surprised? lol! There are a lot of people who love surprises but others hate it. and for those who hate it...... NO COMMENT! LOL!  The feeling of being surprised makes a person so important because surprises are well planned, well prepared and so special.

Whenever i heard SURPRISE! I always see myself in a stage with a spotlight on me. that's how i felt when i'm being surprised. It made me cry and nervous. lol! Sometimes i'm dreaming of one day someone will surprised me and make that one day of my life so special.

When i say SURPRISE! effort to the max! maybe it's one of my fairytale dreams. it's like this, someone will drop me in a beautiful garden, where there are a lot of flowers dancing with the wind and together with the windblows is the sweet and romantic scent of those flowers, in a tree there's a classy red gown and has a note on it saying " please do where this gown and follow this rose petals scattered on the ground", and while walking following those rose petals you heard the strum of a guitar, strings of a violin that made the place romantic, the birds fly around, sing and dance together with the flowers,  and suddenly you felt like someone is looking at you and going to where you are standing and you look around but no one is there, you decided to follow those sounds and you see a man standing in a middle of the bridge holding a single red rose with his black Tuxedo, then when he saw you, he walk towards you and give the flowers and offers his hand for you as a sign of being a gentleman. I just want to stop. I can't control myself of dreaming, and feeling, and desperately wanting something like this. lol. i know,  maybe, someday, one day this dream of mine will come true. :)

The best of me - Nicholas Sparks

I always have this kind of addiction of buying books, novels etc. but my problem is that i don't usually finished all the books that i've read. lol! but i'm into reading it's just that when i'm in the part wherein i got bored i just stopped and do something else and read another books or anything that's interest me most,  that's why i can't finished a single book. So last October I bought a book of Nicholas Sparks New York Times bestselling author. when i read the synopsis i told to myself that i will buy that book  because i really love how the flow of the story will goes, that time i'm so frustrated to get one of the copy but it's not yet out here in the philippines so i've waited a week or so and then i finally got one together with my firend. I started reading it first day of semestral break i guess. I stopped almost a week because as usual i got bored and because i'm always with my friend doing something else and then one night when i was about to sleep i saw the book and read again then i'm back on track! i read it again and i got hooked by the story to the point that i cried while reading those lines of Dawson telling how he love Amanda, sometimes i even dreamt of them. How i imagined the place where they usually hang-out for an hour just to lay down and have their dreams of their own.

somehow i can relate to the story that's why i cried, i blushed and sometimes i can see myself to one of the characters (Amanda). i really love the story at first you will get bored but when you continue and finished it, i'll tell you... it worth it! because if you're not able to read the first few chapters you will not totally understand the flow of the story. i loved the Twist! there are some characters in the beginning that you'll find not so important and related but when your at the last chapters of the book you will just stop and come to think of it. Nicholas Sparks knows how to touch the heart of his readers. And i'm one of them. I just got totaly hooked. there are lots of emotions, hard feelings that i shared with the characters in the story. I totally felt the longing, regrets, broken hearted, pain, sacrifice, loved, teenage love and i learned a lot about life and love.

I learned how to stand in your decisions in life. wait for the right time and don't be confused to what is wrong and what is right. and i also learned that sometimes even if your heart tells you that it's right, well actually it's not. because there are some situations in life that once you made a decision you have to stand to it and face it because in the first place you're the one who made it.

I think the best of me is when I talked to God and ask for forgiveness and seek for His Guidance. And of course with my Mom. Because She's the one who always made me feel like I'm one of the best.

Tuesday, November 22, 2011

Do dreams come true?

Last night i had a sweetdream. I dream of Mr. Jokesmith! This was the first time! i tried to close my eyes and sleep again but i can't. How i wish that those dreams do come true. It is very simple and a common scenario for a person but not for me. How i wish i can tell you the storyof my dreams, maybe later after school. :) i just want to share it and feel like so happy to write it here . :)) gotta go! I'm late for school. bye for now!

Monday, November 21, 2011

Why do i still feel the pain?

I found myself looking to one of my pictures and i was like at that very moment, everything flashback into my mind and i feel the regrets, longing and pain. I just thought, what if i didn't take the risk? A risk to face LIFE without him? It's like writing a poem without a pen and  an INSPIRATION!

 Fortunately, I did! I lived! I get through those crying moments at night. Hearing songs that reminds me of you. Avoiding movies that we watched together. Being at the same place that we used to hang-out and spend couple of hours just dreaming and imagining things together. Passed by the Church where we to attended mass and put God in the middle of us. Well, i guess that's life.You just have to admit, move forward and be Happy.

 It's funny to see yourself having regrets when you know should have not. Maybe because that person makes you feel important, precious, that you have the right to be respected and most of all is because he truly cares and Love you.  I believe that God has his plan for us, I know someone better is out there for me at the right time. And i'm willing to wait.

Sunday, November 20, 2011

Time is Gold

Nowadays, Time is one of the most important thing you need to consider. Some people hardly wishing to have  more time with their Family, friends or with someone special. Others wanted time to fly so fast, probably they're too excited  with their date or to buy new dress or  to travel around the world etc. But living here in the city, you must always sure that your on TIME. If you want to survive avoid getting late. Treasure the time, wasting time is like throwing your money into the trash can meaning you let an opportunity to passed by, it's like you get slapped right into your face and you don't do something about it. Grab every opportunity you might have because in the end i tell you. you will succeed. "Daig ng Maaga ang Masipag"

In other perspective, when you say Time is Gold, like the scenario we saw in a movie, when a girl rush in the airport to stopped her boyfriend to go somewhere far from her. I mean if you knew that it's the right time and the right person, don't waste time, confess to him/her and tell the truth and how you feel about him/her. You have nothing to regret if you're Just in Time.

Saturday, November 19, 2011

The one that got away

 The first time i heard this song in MTV, I immediately run in front of my desktop and search for the title of this song. And i'm also a fan of Katy Perry. She is one of the most beautiful performer in our generation. I think she's cool and Sexy in her own way. Most of her songs are my favorites, coz' I can relate to some of  her songs, Even though  it's not exactly my situation but i can feel her pain, longing, dreams, love, and passion to MUSIC.... i just LOVE her!  

assuming girl! :p

Naramdaman mo na ba to? yung tipong masyado ka kung mag-assume? lalo na kung ang pinag-uusapan eh BOYS???  yung bigla syang naging sweet sayo, yung nahuli mo lang siya na nakatingin sayo, eh parang matutunaw na ang puso mo? lol! kapag tinutukso kayo ng mga kaibigan nyo  na bagay daw kayo, tapos eto ka naman pasimpleng ngumingiti at kunwari wala lang sayo yun, pero yung Heart mo OVER! kung makatibok! kapag nagungulit at nang-aasar sya, tapos kung maka react ka parang may period ka, pero yung totoo gustong gusto mo naman na kinukulit ka nya! tapos hinahanap hanap mo naman yung pangungulit nya kapag wala sya? yung may ginawa lang siyang simpleng bagay for you pero naiisip mo na bka nga tama ka, may something din sya sayo! at eto matindi!… yung naglalakad kayo tpos biglang nagka banggaan yung mga kamay nyo, yung paulit ulit na nangyayari,? akala mo parang sign na “Pde ba hawakan kamay mo?” hays„ hirap noh? di mo alam kung san mo ba tlga ilulugar ang sarili mo. yung parang gusto mo na sabihin sa mukha nya na - ” EH! ANO BA TALAGA”? Kaso parang mali eh, baka kasi masyado ka lang kung makapag assume, masyado ka lang lutang at naisip mo yung mga bagay na yun? pero paano mo naman kasi hindi maiisip yun eh kung yun ang mga pinapakita at pinaparamdam nya sayo? diba? Oo, nakakakilig kahit papaano, ang sweet kasi eh pero STRANGE din kasi! at ang lalong nagpapahirap jan eh yung nakasanayan mo na, hinahanap hanap mo na, napapasaya ka na nya, at parang nadedevelop ka na? OH! EM! IBANG USAPAN NA YAN. Pero you can’t blame yourself eh, i think just enjoy where you are right now, wala naman masama eh, basta ba alam mo yung limitations, and you can control your emotions, think first before you act and decide! just go with the flow! don’t be too emotional and don’t think na may something na between you and that person. Basta! you have to be careful with what you feel and what you think! and eto pa pla, LOL! Act according to your nature! baka kasi MAHALATA KA EH! HAHA! (nakakahiya ata yun and worst baka mabuking ka pa! )